Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8871,794
BustAfghanistan 3,0031,866
BatnaAlgeria 3,3212,063
BecharAlgeria 4,2092,615
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3242,065
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3162,682
BiskraAlgeria 3,4332,134
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9492,454
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5079,636
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4069,574
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4249,585
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7259,150
ByrdAntarctica 16,91010,508
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1758,809
BarilocheArgentina 14,9339,280
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6198,463
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5728,434
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8398,600
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9966,833
BrestBelarus 1,195743
BrusselsBelgium 2,5251,569
Belize CityBelize 10,8246,726
BeninBenin 6,2563,888
BohiconBenin 6,1913,847
BermudaBermuda 8,1635,073
BageBrazil 13,0758,125
BambuiBrazil 11,5907,202
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5557,181
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0326,234
BarcelosBrazil 11,0476,865
BarraBrazil 10,6226,600
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2676,380
BarreirasBrazil 10,8376,734
BelémBrazil 10,1236,290
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4517,116
BelterraBrazil 10,6636,626
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5096,530
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6197,841
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8316,731
BrasiliaBrazil 11,3507,053
BrevesBrazil 10,2796,387
BurgasBulgaria 1,540957
BurundiBurundi 6,3413,940
BatouriCameroon 5,9143,675
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0894,405
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5405,307
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Banff, AbCanada 8,2515,127
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5944,719
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0253,744
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2975,156
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7904,841
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5924,718
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0294,989
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0545,005
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2803,281
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4385,244
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6634,140
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0394,996
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2833,905
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7733,588
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0123,115
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2849,497
BeijingChina 5,6523,512
BarranquillaColombia 10,7166,659
Benito SalasColombia 11,4837,135
BogotáColombia 11,2516,992
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7631,096
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6723,525
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1953,850
BaniDominican Republic 9,7676,069
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8196,102
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6816,016
BahariyaEgypt 2,9071,806
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7681,720
BiarritzFrance 3,2902,045
BordeauxFrance 3,1521,959
BrestFrance 3,2071,993
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8149,827
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8129,826
BitamGabon 6,2743,899
BanjulGambia 6,6894,157
BerlinGermany 1,8801,168
BrockenGermany 2,0761,290
BokeGuinea 6,8054,229
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7694,206
BudapestHungary 1,6891,049
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6801,044
BangaloreIndia 5,4673,397
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0343,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2413,257
BikanerIndia 3,8062,365
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1575,691
BabolsarIran 1,9941,239
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1051,930
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8171,129
Bandar LengehIran 3,1301,945
BirjandIran 2,6361,638
BushehrIran 2,7621,716
BaghdadIraq 2,1881,360
BasraIraq 2,5271,570
BelmulletIreland 3,3232,065
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2322,009
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2531,400
BergamoItaly 2,4071,496
BolognaItaly 2,3681,471
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2541,401
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4271,508
BrindisiItaly 2,2181,379
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3633,954
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5214,052
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4761,539
BeirutLebanon 2,1621,343
BenghaziLibya 2,8571,776
BirzaiLithuania 1,131703
BitolaMacedonia 1,9901,236
BlantyreMalawi 7,6404,747
BvumbweMalawi 7,6654,763
BintuluMalaysia 8,5035,284
BamakoMali 6,2323,873
Bko-SMali 6,2373,876
BougounMali 6,3143,924
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3383,317
BaitagMongolia 3,6222,250
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6272,254
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4092,740
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9953,104
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0003,107
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2272,627
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8533,016
BulganMongolia 4,2572,645
BhamawMyanmar 5,6113,487
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,31010,135
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,29110,124
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,29910,128
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1256,913
BilmaNiger 4,5182,808
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3773,341
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6131,623
BergenNorway 2,3251,445
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3241,444
BjornoyaNorway 2,6151,625
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1641,345
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1441,332
BadinPakistan 3,8912,418
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6262,254
BalakotPakistan 3,2472,018
BarkhanPakistan 3,4362,135
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1766,945
BascoPhilippines 7,5904,716
BialystokPoland 1,214754
BejaPortugal 4,0802,536
BragancaPortugal 3,7462,328
BistritaRomania 1,353841
BucharestRomania 1,446898
BajkitRussia 3,3422,077
BarabinskRussia 2,4001,491
BarnaulRussia 2,7751,724
BerezovoRussia 1,8361,141
BiserRussia 1,264785
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5943,476
BogdarinRussia 4,5542,830
BogucanyRussia 3,4742,159
BomnakRussia 5,3713,337
BorRussia 3,0101,870
BorzjaRussia 4,9573,080
BratskRussia 3,7902,355
BelgradeSerbia 1,7591,093
BoSierra Leone 6,8934,283
BontheSierra Leone 6,9764,335
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7781,105
BerberaSomalia 4,7232,935
BusanSouth Korea 6,8334,246
BadajozSpain 3,9492,454
BarcelonaSpain 3,1891,981
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5002,175
BabanusaSudan 4,7672,962
BaselSwitzerland 2,4491,522
BernSwitzerland 2,4871,545
BangkokThailand 6,7494,194
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7344,185
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3363,937
BizerteTunisia 2,9841,854
BalikesirTurkey 1,7871,110
BursaTurkey 1,6831,046
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3341,450
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1121,934
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0751,911
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0751,911
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8591,777
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9331,823
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8201,752
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8946,148
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1785,082
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1423,816
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1433,817
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6786,014
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0265,609
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5185,293
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6464,751
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1546,310
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5645,322
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2194,486
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5174,671
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6604,138
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0134,358
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1445,061
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6825,395
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8674,889
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1795,704
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3745,204
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5385,306
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9465,559
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5975,342
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3495,810
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8584,883
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0496,245
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0865,646
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1525,687
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9124,916
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6154,732
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1565,068
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8125,476
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8235,483
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9226,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8264,863
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2395,741
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7035,408
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8654,888
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9435,557
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4755,888
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3956,459
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9005,531
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1556,311
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3635,197
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3155,167
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9264,925
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6726,010
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5875,336
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6515,376
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5304,679
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1355,676
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5641,593
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1636,315
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4586,499
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1905,089
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2045,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -