Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8641,780
ChlefAlgeria 3,6032,239
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2592,025
CeresArgentina 13,4728,371
ChamicalArgentina 13,7998,575
ChepesArgentina 13,8978,636
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0109,328
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3278,281
CórdobaArgentina 13,7378,536
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7418,539
CorrientesArgentina 13,0628,117
CairnsAustralia 12,4587,742
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2018,825
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0886,890
CedunaAustralia 12,9448,043
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2988,263
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4317,725
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6808,501
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0347,478
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0738,745
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6137,838
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4273,373
CharnocksBarbados 9,5645,943
CotonouBenin 6,2563,888
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3507,053
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5967,206
CabroboBrazil 10,1416,302
CaceresBrazil 12,0247,472
CaetiteBrazil 10,8486,741
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8006,090
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,1987,580
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3557,678
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8017,333
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0756,261
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7546,682
CaparaoBrazil 11,3697,065
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7117,277
CaratingaBrazil 11,3257,037
CaravelasBrazil 10,9576,808
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9446,801
CarolinaBrazil 10,5766,572
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2637,620
CataguasesBrazil 11,4997,146
CatalaoBrazil 11,5617,184
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8837,384
CaxiasBrazil 10,0826,265
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7107,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6285,983
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5507,177
ChapecoBrazil 12,6307,849
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6107,215
CipoBrazil 10,3176,411
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7796,698
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3407,047
CordeiroBrazil 11,5347,167
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9386,797
CorumbaBrazil 12,2737,627
CoximBrazil 12,0407,482
CrateusBrazil 9,9316,171
CuiabaBrazil 11,8767,380
CuritibaBrazil 12,2697,624
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2325,116
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1873,844
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2563,266
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3143,302
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9633,706
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2963,912
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4575,255
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9883,721
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1334,433
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8984,286
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8844,278
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8804,275
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4805,270
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9384,311
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4494,007
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9454,316
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3353,936
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9814,338
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3303,934
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2243,247
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8094,853
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5194,672
Comox, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6444,129
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1653,831
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0815,022
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4265,236
ChicoChile 15,3269,523
ChillanChile 14,6639,112
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7459,163
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8298,593
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3549,541
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4879,002
ChangchunChina 5,9273,683
ChangduChina 5,0443,135
ChangshaChina 6,3283,932
ChengduChina 5,5383,442
ChongqingChina 5,8053,607
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8526,744
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1051,308
CamagueyCuba 9,9086,157
CasablancaCuba 9,9756,199
ChebCzech Republic 2,0151,252
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8851,171
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6155,975
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7316,047
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6776,013
CanarEcuador 12,2177,592
CairoEgypt 2,6491,646
CaenFrance 2,9101,809
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8791,789
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8286,107
CocobeachGabon 6,4634,016
CologneGermany 2,3451,457
ChiosGreece 1,9841,233
CorfuGreece 2,1901,361
ConakryGuinea 6,8564,260
CatacamasHonduras 10,9606,811
CholutecaHonduras 11,1786,946
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6003,480
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1713,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1713,213
ChahbaharIran 3,4592,149
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2782,037
ClonesIreland 3,1501,958
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2282,006
CorkIreland 3,3172,061
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3192,062
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8761,787
CameriItaly 2,4841,543
CampobassoItaly 2,3511,461
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7841,730
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8581,776
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8781,788
Cape MeleItaly 2,6111,622
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4291,509
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6481,646
CerviaItaly 2,3211,442
CiampinoItaly 2,4651,532
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4281,509
Cisa PassItaly 2,4621,530
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4971,552
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1951,364
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7101,684
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4041,494
ChibaJapan 7,4644,638
ChichibuJapan 7,3714,580
ChichijimaJapan 8,3235,172
ChoshiJapan 7,4964,658
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1051,308
ChilekaMalawi 7,6404,747
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4634,637
ChitipaMalawi 6,9924,345
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4246,478
ComitanMexico 11,1376,920
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6896,642
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9843,097
ChoirMongolia 4,6922,916
CasablancaMorocco 4,3992,734
ChindeMozambique 7,9514,941
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2593,890
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7059,760
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,24610,096
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,32610,145
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,18310,056
CondegaNicaragua 11,1346,919
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6844,153
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8034,228
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5294,057
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6794,150
ChhorPakistan 3,8512,393
ChitralPakistan 3,0341,885
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6277,847
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6377,853
CajamarcaPeru 12,6097,835
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4857,758
ChiclayoPeru 12,6627,868
ChimbotePeru 12,7947,950
CuzcoPeru 12,7597,929
CzestochowaPoland 1,539956
CoimbraPortugal 3,9642,463
CalafatRomania 1,6681,036
CeahlauRomania 1,271790
ClujRomania 1,435892
ConstantaRomania 1,332828
CraiovaRomania 1,588987
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6922,294
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4241,507
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8283,000
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0753,775
Cape UelenRussia 6,5274,056
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4414,003
CaraRussia 4,6822,909
Cerdyn’Russia 1,251777
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5173,428
ChitaRussia 4,6742,904
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6792,907
CokurdahRussia 5,1193,181
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0323,127
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8976,150
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1773,838
CaceresSpain 3,8762,408
CadizSpain 4,0832,538
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7472,328
CordobaSpain 3,8912,418
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1813,841
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6594,138
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9484,318
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2003,853
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1563,825
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8094,231
ChumphonThailand 6,9524,320
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8071,123
CorumTurkey 1,445898
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2831,419
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5521,586
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0101,870
CernovcyUkraine 1,193741
ChernigovUkraine 703437
CarrascoUruguay 13,4808,376
ColoniaUruguay 13,5628,428
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4835,893
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9475,559
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1635,072
Camden, ScUsa 8,8725,513
Canton, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6415,369
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4855,273
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0744,396
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Casper, WyUsa 8,9345,552
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8195,480
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1565,068
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5875,336
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5015,283
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9295,549
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9305,549
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4855,273
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7535,439
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3615,196
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9675,572
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4754,645
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5394,685
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7525,439
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2135,725
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0745,639
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4215,233
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2545,129
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9905,587
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5565,317
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5405,307
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4285,237
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7735,452
Clark, SdUsa 8,4705,264
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3195,791
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8555,503
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5145,912
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2085,101
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4885,275
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8044,850
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2875,150
College Park, MdUsa 8,2105,102
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3155,788
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8895,524
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8825,519
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5895,337
Columbus, InUsa 8,6185,356
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3885,212
Conception, MoUsa 8,8745,514
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0135,601
Conway, ArUsa 9,2605,755
Conway, ScUsa 8,7755,453
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7494,816
Corning, ArUsa 9,1215,668
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5654,701
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2086,344
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7296,045
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8444,874
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0895,648
Covington, LaUsa 9,5745,950
Covington, TnUsa 9,0805,642
Crete, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6775,392
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7511,088
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7511,088
CaracasVenezuela 10,2676,380
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2686,380
CoroVenezuela 10,3576,436
ChipataZambia 7,4254,614
ChomaZambia 7,8644,887
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -