Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1482,577
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6002,237
DavisAntarctica 13,8278,592
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5777,194
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0756,882
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9345,552
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9208,650
DhakaBangladesh 5,2323,251
D’UccleBelgium 2,5251,569
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2827,011
DiamantinoBrazil 11,7987,332
DouradosBrazil 12,3637,683
DoualaCameroon 6,1493,821
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2793,902
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9114,916
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3493,946
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4353,378
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1074,416
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8154,857
DuianChina 4,7132,929
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0581,279
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5902,852
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7256,043
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8286,107
DabaaEgypt 2,6361,638
DakhlaEgypt 3,2071,993
DijonFrance 2,6311,635
DresdenGermany 1,8861,172
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6002,237
DebrecenHungary 1,519944
DalatangiIceland 3,3002,050
DaltonganjIndia 4,7932,978
DarbhangaIndia 4,7202,933
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1933,227
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1983,230
DumkaIndia 4,9703,089
DwarkaIndia 4,1222,561
DezfulIran 2,3541,463
DublinIreland 3,1171,937
DecimomannuItaly 2,8751,786
DobbiacoItaly 2,1801,355
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6044,104
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3341,451
DagorettiKenya 6,0313,748
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,010628
DedzaMalawi 7,4944,657
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6302,877
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8833,034
DaweiMyanmar 6,5654,080
De BiltNetherlands 2,4251,507
De KooyNetherlands 2,4271,508
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4281,509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,35610,164
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,29810,128
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8999,880
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,31510,138
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1671,347
DalbandinPakistan 3,2612,027
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3272,068
DirPakistan 3,0891,919
DroshPakistan 3,0541,898
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,8564,882
DohaQatar 3,1811,977
DorohoiRomania 1,185737
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9171,813
DudinkaRussia 2,9251,818
DzardzanRussia 4,4062,738
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0411,890
DakarSenegal 6,6344,122
DaruSierra Leone 6,8344,247
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2585,753
DamazinSudan 4,6032,860
DongolaSudan 3,8562,396
DamascusSyria 2,1901,361
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1891,360
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9461,209
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6241,631
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6384,125
DjerbaTunisia 3,2282,006
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6611,032
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8961,800
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9811,852
DnepropetrovskUkraine 647402
DonetskUkraine 584363
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2802,038
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9615,568
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3995,219
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6666,007
Danville, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7755,453
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6775,392
David City, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4545,253
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8195,480
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3955,838
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8696,133
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6455,372
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1736,321
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3935,215
Delphine, InUsa 8,4665,261
Denton, MdUsa 8,1635,072
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2205,729
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6715,388
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5125,911
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1945,092
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9625,569
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8685,511
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Dover, DeUsa 8,1635,072
Dover, TnUsa 8,9965,590
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4765,267
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0925,028
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Durham, NhUsa 7,5574,696
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7473,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -