Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7862,353
In SalahAlgeria 4,2742,656
InnsbruckAustria 2,2101,373
IbiriteBrazil 11,4667,125
IguatuBrazil 9,9476,181
IlheusBrazil 10,6846,639
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4196,475
IndaialBrazil 12,3927,700
IpameriBrazil 11,5347,168
IraiBrazil 12,6767,877
IreceBrazil 10,5556,559
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5736,570
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9416,799
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8776,759
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1986,959
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4307,103
ItapevaBrazil 12,1197,531
ItirucuBrazil 10,6146,596
ItuacuBrazil 10,7426,675
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3127,651
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1013,791
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4974,037
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5434,066
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7193,554
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1993,231
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2498,233
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,28210,118
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6939,752
ImbertDominican Republic 9,6485,995
IzobambaEcuador 11,9917,451
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5771,602
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2426,986
IoanninaGreece 2,1331,326
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7402,945
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6352,259
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4342,756
IranshahrIran 3,2672,030
IstranaItaly 2,2461,395
IidaJapan 7,3364,558
IizukaJapan 7,0564,384
IrakoJapan 7,3674,578
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3724,581
IrozakiJapan 7,4754,645
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4074,603
IshinomakiJapan 7,2944,533
IwamizawaJapan 6,9234,302
IzuharaJapan 6,9234,302
IrbidJordan 2,2941,426
IfraneMorocco 4,2392,634
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,21910,079
IlorinNigeria 5,9353,688
InchonNorth Korea 6,4934,035
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0161,874
IslamabadPakistan 3,2972,049
IquitosPeru 11,9767,442
IloiloPhilippines 8,4715,264
IasiRomania 1,160721
IcaRussia 6,5484,069
IlirnejRussia 5,9473,696
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9243,681
IrkutskRussia 4,1212,561
Ivdel’Russia 1,450901
IbizaSpain 3,4022,114
IspartaTurkey 1,8691,162
IstanbulTurkey 1,607999
IzmirTurkey 1,9331,201
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,259782
IzmailUkraine 1,226762
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Independence, KsUsa 9,2145,725
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6124,730
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5595,318
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7375,430
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9624,948
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3985,840
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0214,984
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8704,891
IsokaZambia 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -