Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9421,828
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0721,909
JuninArgentina 13,7748,560
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1227,532
JacobinaBrazil 10,4536,496
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7056,031
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7236,042
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4017,085
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5747,192
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9684,952
JiuquanChina 4,4922,791
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3417,048
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7076,032
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8516,121
JoensuuFinland 1,294804
JokioinenFinland 1,397868
JyvskylFinland 1,410876
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7422,947
JulianehbGreenland 4,9933,103
JagdalpurIndia 5,1243,184
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9615,569
JerusalemIsrael 2,3791,479
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2026,961
JosNigeria 5,5893,473
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1561,961
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1461,955
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5182,186
JhelumPakistan 3,3922,108
JiwaniPakistan 3,5282,192
JuliacaPeru 12,8107,960
JakutskRussia 4,9653,085
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 791491
JenisejskRussia 3,1741,972
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0744,396
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6674,143
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8695,511
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4632,152
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9932,482
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8705,512
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0512,517
JubaSudan 5,4043,358
JokkmokkSweden 1,9301,200
JönköpingSweden 1,7941,115
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7981,118
JendoubaTunisia 3,1071,931
JerbaTunisia 3,2051,991
JerseyUk 3,0241,879
JaltaUkraine 1,063661
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4475,871
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0685,635
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2415,742
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6855,397
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1785,082
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6484,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -