Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9901,858
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0831,916
KhostAfghanistan 3,1371,949
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7921,735
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4599,606
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0737,502
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0441,270
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,397868
KandiBenin 5,7583,578
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4814,649
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4824,650
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4465,248
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8724,892
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7124,792
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4073,981
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4614,015
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1573,826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4634,638
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0261,881
KashiChina 3,0131,872
KunmingChina 5,9123,674
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8084,230
KhargaEgypt 3,1711,970
KosseirEgypt 3,0231,879
KajaaniFinland 1,496929
KuopioFinland 1,377856
KuusamoFinland 1,6111,001
KarlsruheGermany 2,3271,446
KasselGermany 2,1691,348
KonstanzGermany 2,3351,451
KumasiGhana 6,4283,994
KalamataGreece 2,3031,431
KerkiraGreece 2,1901,361
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3271,446
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8463,011
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6362,259
KankanGuinea 6,5184,050
KindiaGuinea 6,7654,204
KissidougouGuinea 6,6554,135
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6427,234
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9094,293
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9104,294
KeszthelyHungary 1,8461,147
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5282,192
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1903,225
KotaIndia 4,2102,616
KozhikodeIndia 5,5473,447
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3916,457
KermanIran 2,8111,747
KermanshahIran 2,1031,307
Khoram AbadIran 2,2241,382
KilkennyIreland 3,2141,997
KingstonJamaica 10,1726,321
KagoshimaJapan 7,2194,486
KanazawaJapan 7,1764,459
KaruizawaJapan 7,3104,542
KatsuuraJapan 7,5154,670
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3944,595
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8254,241
KobeJapan 7,2484,504
KochiJapan 7,2404,499
KofuJapan 7,3674,578
KumagayaJapan 7,3754,583
KumamotoJapan 7,1254,427
KumejimaJapan 7,4124,606
KureJapan 7,1234,426
KushiroJapan 7,0824,401
KutchanJapan 6,8924,283
KyotoJapan 7,2534,507
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8801,790
KitaleKenya 5,7883,597
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6781,664
KufraLibya 3,5222,189
KaunasLithuania 1,168726
KlaipedaLithuania 1,349838
KybartaiLithuania 1,234767
KarongaMalawi 7,0144,358
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5424,687
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4585,256
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7764,832
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6684,765
KuantanMalaysia 7,8194,859
KuchingMalaysia 8,4825,271
KayesMali 6,2763,900
KeniebaMali 6,4083,982
KidalMali 5,1443,197
KitaMali 6,2803,902
KoutiaMali 6,1043,793
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5107,153
KisinevMoldova 1,091678
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2603,269
KhatgalMongolia 3,9552,458
KhovdMongolia 3,5252,191
KhujirtMongolia 4,3162,682
KhutagMongolia 4,1712,592
KenitraMorocco 4,2722,654
KalewaMyanmar 5,5123,425
KathaMyanmar 5,5623,456
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9624,326
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7943,601
KengtungMyanmar 6,0233,743
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3663,335
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1045,658
KathmanduNepal 4,5552,831
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0098,706
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,25910,103
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,34910,160
KarioiNew Zealand 16,26410,107
KawerauNew Zealand 16,24610,096
KopuaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
KanoNigeria 5,3873,348
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6124,109
KarasjokNorway 2,0241,258
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3651,470
KristiansandNorway 2,1601,342
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2521,399
KhasabOman 3,2071,993
KarachiPakistan 3,7832,351
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7802,349
KhanpurPakistan 3,6022,238
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4702,157
KororPalau 9,5695,946
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,539956
KlodzkoPoland 1,7181,068
KoszalinPoland 1,6641,034
KrakowPoland 1,517942
KalakanRussia 4,6972,919
KaliningradRussia 1,377856
KamenskoeRussia 6,3213,928
KandalaksaRussia 1,6701,038
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7661,097
KazanRussia 606377
KemRussia 1,403872
KerchRussia 897557
KhabarovskRussia 6,1413,816
KirenskRussia 4,0882,540
KirovRussia 831516
KljuciRussia 6,6894,156
KolpasevRussia 2,6421,642
KorfRussia 6,5084,044
KostromaRussia 550342
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5442,824
KotlasRussia 992617
KrasnodarRussia 878546
KrasnojarskRussia 1,260783
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,136706
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2772,037
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1511,958
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 615382
KurganRussia 1,588987
KurskRussia 370230
KyraRussia 4,7352,942
KigaliRwanda 6,1793,840
KoldaSenegal 6,6384,125
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7284,181
KosiceSlovakia 1,478918
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2145,726
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4033,979
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1503,822
KadugliSudan 4,7632,960
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8962,421
KassalaSudan 4,1742,594
KhartoumSudan 4,2082,615
KostiSudan 4,4742,780
KalmarSweden 1,6481,024
KaresuandoSweden 2,0011,243
KarlstadSweden 1,8681,161
KristianstadSweden 1,7831,108
KamishliSyria 1,7511,088
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6564,136
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0724,395
Khon KaenThailand 6,6514,133
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8154,235
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7374,186
KairouanTunisia 3,0931,922
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7241,071
KarsTurkey 1,369850
KastamonuTurkey 1,392865
KayseriTurkey 1,6271,011
KonyaTurkey 1,7831,108
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7661,097
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5531,586
KinlossUk 2,8431,767
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 479298
KievUkraine 789490
KirillovkaUkraine 705438
KirovogradUkraine 800497
KlepininoUkraine 948589
KomissarovkaUkraine 714444
Kovel’Ukraine 1,151715
Krovoj RogUkraine 781486
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2835,147
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5395,306
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9375,554
Keene, NhUsa 7,6064,726
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3415,183
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4525,874
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8126,097
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0665,634
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5144,669
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3885,834
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6325,364
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3255,795
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8375,491
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6594,760
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5564,074
KabompoZambia 7,5644,700
KabweZambia 7,5794,710
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5734,706
KafirondaZambia 7,3814,587
KaomaZambia 7,6824,774
KasamaZambia 7,0744,396
KasempaZambia 7,5244,675
KawambwaZambia 7,0584,386
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8254,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -