Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1461,955
LuandaAngola 7,3554,570
LuenaAngola 7,4674,640
La PlataArgentina 13,6128,458
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,0738,124
La RiojaArgentina 13,7558,548
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9028,639
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5839,684
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9558,050
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5339,031
LavertonAustralia 14,1048,765
LearmonthAustralia 10,8756,758
LongreachAustralia 12,9188,027
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9178,027
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5729,055
Low HeadAustralia 14,4708,992
LinzAustria 1,9731,226
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6821,666
LerwickUk 2,6831,667
La PazBolivia 12,7707,935
LavrasBrazil 11,6337,229
LencoisBrazil 10,6366,609
LinharesBrazil 11,1566,933
LondrinaBrazil 12,2217,594
LomBulgaria 1,6621,033
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6264,739
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7094,790
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3663,956
Langara, BcCanada 8,1005,033
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4174,609
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3605,195
London, OnCanada 8,0254,987
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5323,438
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3504,568
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3633,333
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0928,757
LanzhouChina 5,1183,180
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7632,960
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0646,875
LimonCosta Rica 11,2787,008
LarnacaCyprus 2,0841,295
LimassolCyprus 2,1191,317
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2894,530
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8694,269
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1581,341
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6766,013
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6916,022
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7126,035
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6556,000
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0057,460
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3717,687
LuxorEgypt 3,1021,927
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2516,991
Laucala BayFiji 14,6779,121
LappeenrantaFinland 1,211752
Le MansFrance 2,9261,818
LilleFrance 2,6161,626
LyonFrance 2,7231,692
LambarnGabon 6,6154,111
LastourvilleGabon 6,5304,058
LibrevilleGabon 6,5284,056
LeipzigGermany 1,9691,224
LindenbergGermany 1,8321,138
LamiaGreece 2,1161,315
LarissaGreece 2,0521,275
LemnosGreece 1,8941,177
LimnosGreece 1,8831,170
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4085,846
LabeGuinea 6,6144,110
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4617,122
La CeibaHonduras 10,9286,790
La MesaHonduras 11,0106,842
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5262,191
LudhianaIndia 3,7032,301
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9571,837
LatinaItaly 2,4631,530
LatronicoItaly 2,3801,479
LecceItaly 2,2411,393
LodwarKenya 5,5493,448
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3103,921
LiepajaLatvia 1,364847
LaukuvaLithuania 1,276793
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4471,520
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9881,236
LabuanMalaysia 8,4615,258
LuqaMalta 2,8191,752
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5245,919
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0246,850
LashioMyanmar 5,7603,579
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,32710,146
LincolnNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,34210,155
LagosNigeria 6,1853,844
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2161,377
LillehammerNorway 2,0601,280
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5482,205
La VictoriaParaguay 12,5757,814
LimaPeru 12,9648,056
LegaspiPhilippines 8,3385,181
LisbonPortugal 4,1172,558
LeninbadRussia 2,5591,590
LevsiRussia 1,6751,041
LungiSierra Leone 6,9184,299
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0661,284
LanzaroteSpain 5,1603,207
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4082,118
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4371,514
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4371,515
LatakiaSyria 1,9691,224
LampangThailand 6,2783,901
LoeiThailand 6,4954,036
Lop BuriThailand 6,6574,137
LomeTogo 6,3323,935
LeemingUk 2,7931,736
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6821,666
London, EnglandUk 2,8071,744
London-GatwickUk 2,8091,746
LynehamUk 2,9151,811
L’VovUkraine 1,250777
LjubasevkaUkraine 958595
LozovajaUkraine 558347
LubnyUkraine 655407
LuckUkraine 1,112691
LuganskUkraine 493306
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3515,190
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7396,052
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7986,088
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3515,811
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1455,683
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0385,617
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8996,151
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4325,240
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0035,595
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0655,011
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0815,643
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3096,406
Larned, KsUsa 9,2185,728
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3485,809
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8746,136
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2115,102
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5574,696
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0005,593
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1385,057
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7785,455
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7295,424
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0505,624
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4865,273
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7965,466
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4204,611
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4405,245
Libby, MtUsa 8,5545,315
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8505,500
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2595,132
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3695,200
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2975,777
Llano, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1816,326
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1576,312
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1736,321
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7956,087
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5385,306
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6865,398
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3335,800
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7014,785
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7616,066
Luling, TxUsa 10,0206,226
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8955,527
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4715,264
LivingstoneZambia 7,9934,967
LundaziZambia 7,2794,523
LusakaZambia 7,6854,776
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6754,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -