Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9121,810
NeuquenArgentina 14,5789,059
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8428,602
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9649,299
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2127,588
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2628,863
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4728,372
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5405,928
NatitingouBenin 5,9193,678
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5677,188
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6453,508
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9373,689
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9913,723
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4954,036
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6664,142
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8464,254
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9414,935
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6404,748
N’DjamenaChad 5,0913,164
NanchangChina 6,5064,043
NanjingChina 6,4233,992
NanningChina 6,4824,028
NicosiaCyprus 2,0631,282
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9171,191
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6365,988
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8126,097
NegeleEthiopia 5,2813,281
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5829,061
NandiFiji 14,5829,061
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,505935
NancyFrance 2,4871,545
NantesFrance 3,0861,918
NiceFrance 2,6941,674
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8761,166
NurembergGermany 2,1241,320
NurnbergGermany 2,1271,322
NaxosGreece 2,1401,330
NanortalikGreenland 4,9883,100
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9393,069
NordGreenland 3,7142,308
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0433,134
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7044,166
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7672,962
New DelhiIndia 3,9782,472
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4241,506
NaganoJapan 7,2624,513
NagasakiJapan 7,0794,399
NagoJapan 7,4664,640
NagoyaJapan 7,3144,545
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4814,649
NaraJapan 7,2854,527
NazeJapan 7,4164,608
NemuroJapan 7,1174,422
NiigataJapan 7,2084,479
NikkoJapan 7,3334,557
NobeokaJapan 7,2044,476
NairobiKenya 6,0313,748
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4178,338
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8751,786
NidaLithuania 1,351839
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3824,587
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1885,088
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1924,469
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3394,560
NaraMali 5,9543,700
NioroMali 6,0743,775
NemaMauritania 5,8203,617
NouakchottMauritania 6,2363,875
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2998,886
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,35910,165
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23210,087
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,14310,031
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,39310,187
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2727,004
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9563,080
NiameyNiger 5,5703,461
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1441,332
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1651,345
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1141,935
NawabshahPakistan 3,7092,305
NokkundiPakistan 3,1921,984
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7097,897
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0364,994
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7631,096
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0813,157
NikolaevRussia 927576
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0783,777
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9774,336
NizneangarskRussia 4,2602,647
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6842,290
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,570976
NovgorodRussia 895556
NovosibirskRussia 2,6931,673
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2203,865
No. 6Sudan 3,6432,264
NyalaSudan 4,7632,960
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6994,163
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5484,069
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1774,460
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3173,926
NarathiwatThailand 7,4894,654
NigdeTurkey 1,7271,073
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7801,106
Nikopol’Ukraine 759471
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3085,163
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3085,163
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9115,537
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5795,952
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1395,679
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6464,751
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9524,941
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1645,073
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4715,264
New London, WiUsa 8,2055,099
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6736,011
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6866,019
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4375,243
New YorkUsa 7,8834,899
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9044,912
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8994,909
Newark, NjUsa 7,9184,921
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9444,936
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9195,543
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2505,748
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1555,689
Newport, TnUsa 8,7755,453
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7694,206
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3665,199
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7585,443
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2285,734
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8085,474
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9525,563
Norton, KsUsa 9,0465,621
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2585,131
NdolaZambia 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -