Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8929,254
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4444,004
ParanaArgentina 13,5278,406
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1398,165
PehuajoArgentina 13,9418,663
PergaminoArgentina 13,7008,513
PigeArgentina 14,1048,764
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7428,540
PosadasArgentina 12,8707,998
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1238,155
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2338,845
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6038,453
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8517,364
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9846,826
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2923,288
ParakouBenin 5,9493,696
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0536,247
ParacatuBrazil 11,4057,087
ParanaBrazil 11,0606,873
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2297,599
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9057,398
ParintinsBrazil 10,7836,700
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8206,102
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7117,899
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5037,148
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2266,354
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1476,306
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9346,794
PeixeBrazil 11,0636,875
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2946,397
PicosBrazil 10,1546,310
PiraiBrazil 11,6847,261
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4257,099
PompeuBrazil 11,4587,120
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4477,735
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4016,463
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4557,740
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8067,336
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7817,943
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9496,804
PosseBrazil 11,0996,897
PlevenBulgaria 1,6161,004
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7121,064
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2214,487
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7384,808
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9493,697
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5864,714
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5724,706
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5704,083
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9814,960
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8364,869
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0615,009
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0845,023
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9594,946
ParronChile 14,3978,946
Puerto AysenChile 15,3169,517
Puerto MonttChile 15,0799,370
Punta ArenasChile 15,6429,720
PingbianChina 6,1143,800
PeralesColombia 11,3387,045
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7006,649
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3797,071
PragueCzech Republic 1,8891,174
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8726,134
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6716,009
PoloDominican Republic 9,8406,115
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6445,993
PichilingueEcuador 12,1157,528
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1707,563
PuyoEcuador 12,0597,494
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5041,556
ParisFrance 2,7411,703
PerpignanFrance 3,0401,889
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6817,258
Port-GentilGabon 6,6744,147
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6897,885
PotsdamGermany 1,8981,179
PatrasGreece 2,2101,374
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8293,001
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8953,042
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4095,847
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8746,136
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8176,722
PecsHungary 1,8241,134
PambanIndia 5,9123,674
PuneIndia 4,7332,941
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0795,021
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5545,315
PadovaItaly 2,2761,414
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2901,423
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6991,677
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7071,682
PantelleriaItaly 2,8861,793
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4171,502
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8201,752
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3811,479
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3181,440
PiacenzaItaly 2,4491,522
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4811,541
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3081,434
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5061,557
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3491,460
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4841,544
PrizziItaly 2,7241,693
PakseLaos 6,9654,328
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4954,657
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2565,131
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2955,155
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1276,914
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0091,248
PatheinMyanmar 6,1073,795
PutaoMyanmar 5,3693,336
PyiMyanmar 5,9553,701
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1108,768
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,12410,020
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,32910,147
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9196,785
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1833,842
PohangNorth Korea 6,7804,213
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3203,927
PadidanPakistan 3,6392,262
PanjgurPakistan 3,4362,135
ParachinarPakistan 3,0991,926
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5782,224
PeshawarPakistan 3,1761,973
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9077,399
PilarParaguay 12,9858,069
PiscoPeru 13,0588,115
PiuraPeru 12,5657,808
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4977,766
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3005,158
PoznanPoland 1,6471,023
PrzemyslPoland 1,329826
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8922,419
PortalegrePortugal 3,9612,461
Porto Portugal 3,9152,433
PavelecRussia 176110
PecoraRussia 1,6331,015
PermRussia 1,097682
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8864,279
PetrozavodskRussia 1,087676
PjatigorskRussia 981610
PoronajskRussia 6,5044,042
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 787489
Providenja BayRussia 6,6504,132
PskovRussia 991616
PodorSenegal 6,2983,914
PopradSlovakia 1,528950
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7706,071
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8265,485
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2642,028
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0673,770
Port SudanSudan 3,7112,306
ParamariboSuriname 9,9246,167
PiteňSweden 1,7801,106
PalmyraSyria 2,0441,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9829,931
PhetchabunThailand 6,5474,068
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4584,013
PhraeThailand 6,3343,936
PhuketThailand 7,1424,438
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1124,420
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7724,208
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8704,269
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9046,154
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1001,926
PoltavaUkraine 591367
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3518,296
PradoUruguay 13,4948,386
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4288,345
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7025,408
Pana, IlUsa 8,7085,411
Paoli, InUsa 8,6185,356
Paris, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5735,949
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0455,620
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4905,897
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2605,754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9035,532
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5005,903
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6075,348
Perry, OkUsa 9,3525,811
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0455,000
Philo, OhUsa 8,3485,188
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0856,267
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6085,349
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3385,802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1385,057
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5175,292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2205,108
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8834,899
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6414,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1215,668
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0835,644
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1385,057
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2105,723
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7095,412
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8486,120
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9314,929
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7095,412
Portage, WiUsa 8,2545,129
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4664,640
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9675,572
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4285,237
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4015,842
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6005,344
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2555,130
Princeton, InUsa 8,8005,468
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6914,779
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3645,819
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7526,681
PetaukeZambia 7,5184,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -