Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,5498,420
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2668,244
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8808,625
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4749,616
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0658,119
RosarioArgentina 13,6378,474
RichmondAustralia 14,1758,808
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3298,283
RecifeBrazil 9,8126,097
RemansoBrazil 10,4236,477
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1717,563
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6627,247
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3627,682
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7347,291
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1165,043
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7274,802
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0985,032
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1015,034
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4733,401
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3195,170
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1314,431
RuoqiangChina 3,8502,392
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8006,711
RandersDenmark 2,0361,265
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7976,088
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6275,982
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,28110,117
RumipambaEcuador 12,0547,491
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6361,638
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8191,752
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6761,663
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8296,108
RostockGermany 1,9271,198
RhodesGreece 2,0961,303
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4022,114
ReykhólarIceland 3,6952,296
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7062,303
RamsarIran 1,9111,188
RashtIran 1,8381,142
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1621,965
RadicofaniItaly 2,4421,518
Resia PassItaly 2,2911,424
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3131,437
RivoltoItaly 2,1661,346
Rolle PassItaly 2,2321,387
RomeItaly 2,4601,529
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4871,546
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1471,334
RumoiJapan 6,8554,259
RigaLatvia 1,198744
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,218757
RodriguesMauritius 8,3375,181
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8902,418
RabatMorocco 4,3022,673
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1963,850
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1335,054
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,25210,099
RangioraNew Zealand 16,31810,140
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,22210,080
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,23110,086
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,13010,023
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,33910,153
RivasNicaragua 11,2937,017
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6002,237
RebolyRussia 1,368850
Rostov On DonRussia 627389
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1571,962
RagaSudan 5,1293,187
RashadSudan 4,6432,885
RenkSudan 4,6282,876
RumbekSudan 5,2233,246
RanongThailand 6,9634,327
Roi EtThailand 6,7454,191
RizeTurkey 1,310814
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3041,432
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,042647
RomnyUkraine 587365
RovnoUkraine 1,074668
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2602,026
RochaUruguay 13,3448,292
Racine, WiUsa 8,3305,177
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5895,337
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7245,421
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7235,421
Reading, PaUsa 8,0364,994
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5595,940
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7655,447
Redding, CaUsa 9,5225,917
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1386,300
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5925,960
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4665,261
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3665,199
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3665,199
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5095,288
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8624,886
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Rockville, InUsa 8,5635,321
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6735,389
Rome, GaUsa 9,0585,629
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2575,753
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8866,143
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1635,072
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7245,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -