Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6081,621
ShkoderAlbania 2,0121,251
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1941,985
SaltaArgentina 13,2958,262
San AntonioArgentina 14,5149,019
San LuisArgentina 14,0328,720
San RafaelArgentina 14,2708,867
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1488,792
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4568,362
SarmientoArgentina 15,1009,383
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2288,841
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2238,839
SalzburgAustria 2,0731,288
SakiAzerbaijan 1,361846
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,581982
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,461908
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5273,434
SaveBenin 6,0863,782
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5437,795
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9501,212
SalvadorBrazil 10,4906,518
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9158,026
SantaremBrazil 10,6276,604
SantosBrazil 11,9527,427
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8887,388
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9106,158
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5537,801
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8948,012
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7107,277
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9396,176
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0806,886
São PauloBrazil 11,9347,416
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8217,345
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1547,553
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3716,445
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3956,460
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4317,103
SobralBrazil 9,7796,077
SoureBrazil 10,0636,253
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7056,652
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2048,205
SurubimBrazil 9,8446,117
SadovoBulgaria 1,7031,058
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8421,145
SofiaBulgaria 1,7451,085
SiemreapCambodia 6,9944,346
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9124,295
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3535,191
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1014,413
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7093,548
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9084,292
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9704,952
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8394,871
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3553,949
Scott, SkCanada 7,9964,969
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7074,168
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0384,373
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3754,583
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4774,025
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7594,822
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7974,845
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4634,016
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9034,290
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1905,089
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1925,091
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7314,183
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3773,341
SalCape Verde 6,8134,234
SantiagoChile 14,3408,911
SewellChile 14,3638,925
ShanghaiChina 6,6604,139
ShantouChina 6,9864,341
ShenyangChina 5,9753,713
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9566,808
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6606,624
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3417,047
SibenikCroatia 2,1201,317
SplitCroatia 2,1011,305
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7441,084
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1071,310
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6706,009
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6946,024
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6395,990
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6706,009
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6225,979
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7276,045
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7066,031
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7536,061
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7706,071
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6535,999
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6385,989
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6806,015
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7166,037
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7256,043
San GabrielEcuador 11,8567,368
SalloumEgypt 2,7001,678
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9271,819
SohagEgypt 3,0261,881
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7471,707
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2446,987
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8159,206
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8031,120
StrasbourgFrance 2,3981,490
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8746,136
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8816,140
SukhumiGeorgia 1,071666
SchleswigGermany 2,0851,296
StuttgartGermany 2,2841,419
SamosGreece 2,0151,252
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0071,247
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3521,462
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8423,009
SiguiriGuinea 6,4123,985
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1186,909
SzegedHungary 1,6881,049
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8571,154
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7262,316
SagarIndia 4,4952,793
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3622,089
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8496,742
SemnanIran 2,1371,328
ShahroudIran 2,1091,310
ShirazIran 2,7461,706
ShannonIreland 3,3122,058
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6471,645
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2601,404
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2641,407
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4821,542
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8011,740
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4171,502
SigonellaItaly 2,6621,654
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8454,253
SagaJapan 7,0624,388
SaigoJapan 7,0094,356
SakaiJapan 7,0574,385
SakataJapan 7,1714,456
SapporoJapan 6,9114,294
SaseboJapan 7,0354,371
SendaiJapan 7,2854,527
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2774,522
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0454,378
ShinjoJapan 7,2114,481
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3854,589
ShirakawaJapan 7,3414,562
ShizuokaJapan 7,4164,609
SumotoJapan 7,2594,511
SuttsuJapan 6,8724,270
SuwaJapan 7,3094,542
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8929,254
SavannakhetLaos 6,7664,204
SiauliaiLithuania 1,213754
SiluteLithuania 1,323822
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8991,180
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5074,665
SalimaMalawi 7,4284,616
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5955,341
SibuMalaysia 8,5025,283
SanMali 5,9783,715
SegouMali 6,0503,759
SikassoMali 6,2143,861
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8994,908
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2877,014
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4772,782
SainshandMongolia 4,9123,052
SafiMorocco 4,6042,861
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9003,045
SittweMyanmar 5,6893,535
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2981,428
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0081,869
SaiqOman 3,5832,226
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1292,566
SurOman 3,7012,300
SialkotPakistan 3,4782,161
SibbiPakistan 3,3702,094
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8898,009
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1348,162
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7515,438
SandomierzPoland 1,366849
SniezkaPoland 1,7671,098
SuwalkiPoland 1,222760
SzczecinPoland 1,7741,103
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2272,626
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3163,303
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4915,898
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3095,163
Satu MareRomania 1,418881
SibiuRomania 1,468912
SulinaRomania 1,196743
SadrinskRussia 1,481920
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,044649
SalekhardRussia 2,0591,279
SaratovRussia 349217
SejmcanRussia 5,8263,621
SelagoncyRussia 4,0952,545
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1304,431
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1563,204
SmolenskRussia 646401
SociRussia 1,031641
SortovalaRussia 1,176731
SuntarRussia 4,3982,733
SurgutRussia 2,1321,325
SverdlovskRussia 1,310814
SyktyvkarRussia 1,137706
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3495,810
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6504,133
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5284,057
SingaporeSingapore 8,0895,026
SliacSlovakia 1,6211,007
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5074,044
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1513,822
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7182,310
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3342,072
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4412,138
SevilleSpain 3,9922,481
SennarSudan 4,4182,745
ShambatSudan 4,2012,610
ShendiSudan 4,0732,531
StenseleSweden 1,9221,194
StockholmSweden 1,606998
StorlienSweden 2,0501,274
SundsvallSweden 1,7681,099
SantisSwitzerland 2,3461,458
SongeaTanzania 7,0804,400
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6794,150
SongkhlaThailand 7,3444,563
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6554,135
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0744,396
SurinThailand 6,8384,249
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9633,705
SokodeTogo 6,0613,766
SfaxTunisia 3,1371,950
SousseTunisia 3,0491,894
SamsunTurkey 1,335830
SiirtTurkey 1,6561,029
SivasTurkey 1,488925
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3801,479
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2612,027
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9941,861
SarataUkraine 1,130702
SarnyUkraine 1,019633
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,044649
SumyUkraine 507315
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2772,036
SaltoUruguay 13,3358,287
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7276,044
Safford, AzUsa 10,0786,263
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4814,649
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4945,899
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8235,483
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8775,517
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Salem, InUsa 8,6185,356
Salem, OrUsa 9,0485,623
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2985,778
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9526,184
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0666,255
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2786,387
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8396,114
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4915,898
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1036,278
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1045,036
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1956,335
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1056,279
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8245,483
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8334,868
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0595,629
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2845,769
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6185,356
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7445,433
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7605,444
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2085,722
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5875,336
Selma, AlUsa 9,3435,806
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8344,868
Seymour, InUsa 8,6185,356
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6725,389
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7535,439
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5905,959
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6815,394
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5735,327
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3715,202
Southport, NcUsa 8,7265,422
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8555,503
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3985,219
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8025,470
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6695,387
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1825,084
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6865,398
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0925,650
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4574,634
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2855,148
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8235,483
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0374,994
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8834,899
State College, PaUsa 8,0855,024
State University, MsUsa 9,3335,800
State University, NmUsa 10,0996,275
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3895,213
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2005,717
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7635,445
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7906,084
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7254,800
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3405,804
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9255,546
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8865,522
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9005,531
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7914,841
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4331,512
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8566,746
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5376,548
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4296,480
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2023,233
SocotraYemen 4,6042,861
SenangaZambia 7,8564,882
SerenjeZambia 7,4194,611
SeshekeZambia 7,9844,961
SolweziZambia 7,3664,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -