Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5889,686
UaupesBrazil 11,2206,972
UbatubaBrazil 11,8307,351
UberabaBrazil 11,6957,267
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2324,494
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5012,175
UpernavikGreenland 4,7232,935
UummannaqGreenland 4,7042,923
UdineItaly 2,1491,335
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6601,653
UenoJapan 7,2994,535
UnzendakeJapan 7,1044,414
UrakawaJapan 7,0644,390
UshibukaJapan 7,1334,432
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3704,580
UwajimaJapan 7,2054,477
UkmergeLithuania 1,114692
UtenaLithuania 1,066662
UlaangomMongolia 3,4702,156
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5172,807
UlgiiMongolia 3,3722,095
UliastaiMongolia 3,8852,414
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4842,165
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7902,977
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7574,199
UfaRussia 974605
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1991,988
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3422,698
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4364,000
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3442,699
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,532952
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7654,204
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2763,279
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7673,584
Umm BeninSudan 4,4672,776
UmeňSweden 1,7211,070
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8944,284
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5734,084
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3733,961
UrfaTurkey 1,7531,090
UsakTurkey 1,8171,129
Uman’Ukraine 899558
UzgorodUkraine 1,415879
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2555,129
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2975,156
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4155,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -