Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0758,746
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9425,556
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1838,813
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6917,886
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6377,231
WoomeraAustralia 13,0638,118
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1576,933
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4284,616
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3874,590
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8624,886
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1745,080
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9494,939
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9514,941
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2416,364
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6417,234
WajimaJapan 7,1254,428
WakamatsuJapan 7,2944,533
WakayamaJapan 7,2834,526
WakkanaiJapan 6,7374,187
WajirKenya 5,6793,529
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8095,474
WindhoekNamibia 8,7025,408
WaihiNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,32410,144
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,27410,113
WaimateNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,26610,108
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,37310,174
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,093
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8569,853
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,36810,171
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,26710,109
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,35710,164
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,31710,139
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0549,976
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,26410,106
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0769,990
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,11710,015
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0109,949
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,29710,127
WintonNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
WarsawPoland 1,377856
WroclawPoland 1,6771,042
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4103,983
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3262,688
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5492,205
WauSudan 5,1583,205
WaddingtonUk 2,7621,716
Waco, TxUsa 9,8066,093
Wake IslandUsa 10,4356,484
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1495,685
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8965,528
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8565,503
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Warren, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Warren, PaUsa 8,0264,987
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8235,483
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2265,112
Washington, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Washington, InUsa 8,6615,382
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4385,244
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3515,190
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4885,275
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2035,719
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4325,861
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0945,651
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7116,035
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3785,828
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3045,160
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0715,015
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5235,918
West Point, GaUsa 9,1555,689
West Point, NyUsa 7,8834,899
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5225,295
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6135,973
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1995,716
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6535,377
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9364,931
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3965,218
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5385,306
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9994,971
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3085,163
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0715,015
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0835,023
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6965,404
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4835,271
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4665,261
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4055,844
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1385,057
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8725,513
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8836,141
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7775,454
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2935,154
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2695,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -