Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tambov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tambov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tambov with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,421883
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6341,015
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,424885
YaoundeCameroon 6,0923,786
YokoCameroon 5,8803,654
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2394,498
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0244,365
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9594,946
YanjiChina 6,2513,884
YichangChina 6,0283,746
YinchuanChina 5,0983,168
YiningChina 3,0681,907
YariguiesColombia 11,0166,845
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7036,029
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6586,001
YazdIran 2,5471,583
YakushimaJapan 7,3244,551
YamagataJapan 7,2544,508
YamaguchiJapan 7,0614,388
YokkaichiJapan 7,3104,543
YokohamaJapan 7,4514,630
YonagoJapan 7,0724,395
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3204,549
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6165,976
YeMyanmar 6,4404,002
YolaNigeria 5,4963,415
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7814,214
YurimaguasPeru 12,3467,672
YekaterinburgRussia 1,309814
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6664,142
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9951,240
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8335,489
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5264,677
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8225,482
York, PaUsa 8,1195,045
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1695,077
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2316,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -